Bakuriani is one of the skiing resorts in the Borjomi district of Georgia, and it hosted more than 200,000 tourists last year. It is located on the northern slope of the Trialeti Range, at an elevation of 1,700 meters (5,576 feet) above sea level. The region around Bakuriani is covered by coniferous forests (mainly made up of spruce). The resort lies 30 km (19 mi) from Borjomi and is located within the so-called Bakuriani Depression/caldera. The resort is connected with Borjomi by an electrified narrow-gauge railway. The present-day area of the town was built up by the lava flows from the Mukheri volcano. The highest mountain of the resort used for skiing is called Mount Kohta at around 2,200 meters (7,216 feet) above sea level.
Haystack is a unique project in Bakuriani with 240 flats with many types of designs. the project started its operation in 2018 and now all the flats are full in high season, weekends, and holidays. “Bakuriani One” is the only company that offers special services in Haystack project with this potential. this project is one of the nearest projects to Didveli resort. the unique location of Haystack building separates it from the others; its shape does the same as well. “Bakuriani One” locates its facilities in 8 flats of the project from 1st to 6th floor.